Wicapi wakan
Discover the meaning and origin of the name Wicapi wakan
Wicapi wakan
Wicapi wakan is a Native American girl's name meaning "Holy star (dakota).".
The meaning of Wicapi wakan is "Holy star (dakota)." — a girl name of Native American origin. At 12 letters it is a longer name, which leaves room for a nickname. It has 5 syllables.
- Origin
- Native American
- Gender
- Girl
- Syllables
- 5
Meaning compiled from public name lists.
Last updated .
Meaning
Holy star (dakota).
Popularity
Quick answers about Wicapi wakan
What does Wicapi wakan mean?
Wicapi wakan is a girl name of Native American origin meaning "Holy star (dakota).".
How popular is Wicapi wakan?
We have no birth-record ranking for Wicapi wakan: it is not in US records, and India publishes no national name rankings. The meter above fills in as parents here view, search for and save the name.
Brother names that go with Wicapi wakan
BimisiCashesegraChaskaChavatangakwunuaCheasequahChebona Bula
More names by meaning: Girl Names That Mean Star · Girl Names That Mean God & Divine
Questions parents ask about Wicapi wakan
More like this: Girl names starting with W · Native American names · Name combiner