Myung-Ok
Discover the meaning and origin of the name Myung-Ok
Myung-Ok
Myung-Ok is a Korean girl's name meaning "A combination of bright and pearl..".
The meaning of Myung-Ok is "A combination of bright and pearl.." — a girl name of Korean origin. At 8 letters it is a longer name, which leaves room for a nickname. It has 2 syllables.
- Origin
- Korean
- Gender
- Girl
- Syllables
- 2
Meaning compiled from public name lists.
Last updated .
Meaning
A combination of bright and pearl..
Popularity
Quick answers about Myung-Ok
What does Myung-Ok mean?
Myung-Ok is a girl name of Korean origin meaning "A combination of bright and pearl..".
How popular is Myung-Ok?
We have no birth-record ranking for Myung-Ok: it is not in US records, and India publishes no national name rankings. The meter above fills in as parents here view, search for and save the name.
More names by meaning: Girl Names That Mean Light · Girl Names That Mean Jewels & Gems
Questions parents ask about Myung-Ok
More like this: Girl names starting with M · Korean names · Name combiner