Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
    Skip to content

    Mu'izz

    Discover the meaning and origin of the name Mu'izz

    Mu'izz

    Boy
    Arabic
    2 syllables

    Mu'izz is an Arabic boy's name meaning "One who bestows honour i.e. allah ta'ala.".

    Parents who choose Mu'izz pick a boy name from the Arabic tradition, meaning "One who bestows honour i.e. allah ta'ala.". It has 2 syllables.

    Origin
    Arabic
    Gender
    Boy
    Syllables
    2

    Meaning compiled from public name lists.

    Last updated .

    Meaning

    One who bestows honour i.e. allah ta'ala.

    Popularity

    No birth-record data (source: not in US birth records; popularity in India is not tracked)

    Quick answers about Mu'izz

    What does Mu'izz mean?

    Mu'izz is a boy name of Arabic origin meaning "One who bestows honour i.e. allah ta'ala.".

    How popular is Mu'izz?

    We have no birth-record ranking for Mu'izz: it is not in US records, and India publishes no national name rankings. The meter above fills in as parents here view, search for and save the name.

    Sister names that go with Mu'izz

    LaylaAaliyahLeilaFatimaAminaZara

    Combine Mu'izz with another name

    Our free name combiner blends two names into new baby name ideas.

    More names by meaning: Boy Names That Mean Fame & Glory

    Questions parents ask about Mu'izz

    Collections: Muslim Baby Boy Names

    More like this: Boy names starting with M · Arabic names · Name combiner

    Try next

    See all free parenting tools →