Lola-Jo
Discover the meaning and origin of the name Lola-Jo
Lola-Jo
Lola-Jo is an Irish girl's name meaning "Beauty within.".
Parents who choose Lola-Jo pick a girl name from the Irish tradition, meaning "Beauty within.". It has 3 syllables.
- Origin
- Irish
- Gender
- Girl
- Syllables
- 3
Meaning compiled from public name lists.
Last updated .
Meaning
Beauty within.
Popularity
Quick answers about Lola-Jo
What does Lola-Jo mean?
Lola-Jo is a girl name of Irish origin meaning "Beauty within.".
How popular is Lola-Jo?
We have no birth-record ranking for Lola-Jo: it is not in US records, and India publishes no national name rankings. The meter above fills in as parents here view, search for and save the name.
More names by meaning: Girl Names That Mean Beauty
Questions parents ask about Lola-Jo
More like this: Girl names starting with L · Irish names · Name combiner