Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
    Skip to content

    Al Batra'a

    Discover the meaning and origin of the name Al Batra'a

    Al Batra'a

    Girl
    Arabic
    4 syllables

    Al Batra'a is an Arabic girl's name meaning "A historical area in jordan.".

    With Arabic roots, Al Batra'a is a girl name that means "A historical area in jordan.". At 10 letters it is a longer name, which leaves room for a nickname. It has 4 syllables.

    Origin
    Arabic
    Gender
    Girl
    Syllables
    4

    Meaning compiled from public name lists.

    Last updated .

    Meaning

    A historical area in jordan.

    Popularity

    No birth-record data (source: not in US birth records; popularity in India is not tracked)

    Quick answers about Al Batra'a

    What does Al Batra'a mean?

    Al Batra'a is a girl name of Arabic origin meaning "A historical area in jordan.".

    How popular is Al Batra'a?

    We have no birth-record ranking for Al Batra'a: it is not in US records, and India publishes no national name rankings. The meter above fills in as parents here view, search for and save the name.

    Brother names that go with Al Batra'a

    OmarAmirMalikAliZaynMuhammad

    Combine Al Batra'a with another name

    Our free name combiner blends two names into new baby name ideas.

    Questions parents ask about Al Batra'a

    Collections: Muslim Baby Girl Names

    More like this: Girl names starting with A · Arabic names · Name combiner

    Try next

    See all free parenting tools →