Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
    Skip to content

    Abdul Raheem

    Discover the meaning and origin of the name Abdul Raheem

    Abdul Raheem

    Boy
    Arabic
    4 syllables

    Abdul Raheem is an Arabic boy's name meaning "Servant of the most compassionate.".

    Parents who choose Abdul Raheem pick a boy name from the Arabic tradition, meaning "Servant of the most compassionate.". At 12 letters it is a longer name, which leaves room for a nickname. It has 4 syllables.

    Origin
    Arabic
    Gender
    Boy
    Syllables
    4

    Meaning compiled from public name lists.

    Last updated .

    Meaning

    Servant of the most compassionate.

    Popularity

    No birth-record data (source: not in US birth records; popularity in India is not tracked)

    Quick answers about Abdul Raheem

    What does Abdul Raheem mean?

    Abdul Raheem is a boy name of Arabic origin meaning "Servant of the most compassionate.".

    How popular is Abdul Raheem?

    We have no birth-record ranking for Abdul Raheem: it is not in US records, and India publishes no national name rankings. The meter above fills in as parents here view, search for and save the name.

    Sister names that go with Abdul Raheem

    LaylaAaliyahLeilaFatimaAminaZara

    Combine Abdul Raheem with another name

    Our free name combiner blends two names into new baby name ideas.

    Names with a similar meaning to Abdul Raheem

    Abdul Raheem means "Servant of the most compassionate." — these names share that spirit.

    More names by meaning: Boy Names That Mean Gentleness & Kindness

    Questions parents ask about Abdul Raheem

    Collections: Muslim Baby Boy Names

    More like this: Boy names starting with A · Arabic names · Name combiner

    Try next

    See all free parenting tools →